SquashTalk >College and University pages > NISRA Conroy & Chaffee Division Results

SquashTalk College
reporting & info:

CSA College Squash
Squashtalk Reports
2002-03 Previews
2002-03 Schedule
College Directory

2001-02 Archives
2000-01 Review
men's    women's
1999-2000 Review
1998-1999 Review
men's     women's

College Players

Pro Tour

Conroy and Chaffee Flight Results - by match


Feb 22, 2002 © 2002 Special to SquashTalk from NISRA

Match Results - Conroy-Chaffee Divisions 25-35 Placement Competition

Fri-Sun, February 22-24, 2002       [Complete NISRA Draws]

Cambridge.- Results provided by NISRA, Preston Quick updated 27-Feb-2002 2:34

 

SquashTalk Estore Books Direct

SUNDAY

Columbia 8 - Northwestern 1

scores not reported

Haverford 5- Fordham 4

scores not reported

Colgate 7- Cal Berkeley 2

scores not reported

Hamilton 7- St. Lawrence 2

scores not reported

SATURDAY

Haverford 9 - Colgate 0
1 Tim Saint Alex (Hav) def Nagy (C) 9-2, 9-2, 9-0
2 Nick Saint (Hav) def Tripp Madsen (C) 9-4, 2-9, 9-2, 9-0
3 George Bulman (Hav) def Ek Wongleecharoen (C) 1-9, 9-1, 8-9, 9-1, 9-0
4 Ryan Bowmar (Hav) def Mat Ouderkirk (C) 9-4, 9-6, 7-9, 9-10, 9-1
5 David Chow (Hav) def Tyler Littwin (C) 9-5, 9-3, 5-9, 9-5
6 Martin Lubac (Hav) def Rob Dietel (C) 9-3, 9-5, 9-2
7 Andrew Poolman (Hav) def Cameron White (C) 9-4, 9-4, 9-4
8 Sang Park (Hav) def Nick Reynolds (C) 9-1, 9-0, 9-1
9 Arie Beitman (Hav) def Fisk Biggar (C) 9-0, 9-3, 9-10, 9-4
10 Vasken Havri (Hav) def Peter Van Roden (C) 3-0

St Lawrence 6 - Northwestern 3

1. [St. Lawrence] def Robert McLean (NW) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
2. [St. Lawrence ] def Dinesh Balakrishnan (NW) 9-3, 1-9, 10-9, 9
3  [St. Lawrence] def Matthew Archipalo (NW) 10-8, 4-9, 10-8, 10-8
4. [St. Lawrence] def Samuel Brock (NW) 9-4, 9-5, 9-4
5. Ronald Paluck (NW) def [St. Lawrence] 4-9, 9-1, 10-8, 8-10, 9-3
6. Kunle Patrick (NW) def [St. Lawrence] 9-6, 5-9, 7-9, 9-4, 9-7
7. [St. Lawrence] def Rahul Kolhatkal (NW) 9-2, 9-2, 9-4
8. [St. Lawrence] def Anool Rustici (NW) 9-3, 9-1, 8-10, 10-8
9. Rishab Sethi (NW) def [St. Lawrence] 9-2, 9-4, 9-0

Fordham 7- Columbia 2

scores not reported

Hamilton 9 - Cal Berkeley 0

scores not reported

Haverford 5 - Hamilton 4
1 Tim Saint (Hav) def Pete Sater (Ham) 9-4, 9-4, 9-1
2 Nick Saint (Hav) def Varum Vasudeva (Ham) 9-6, 9-0, 9-1
3 Nakul Patel (Ham) def George Bulman 7-9, 9-8, 9-2, 9-6
4 Ryan Bowmar (Hav) def Dunean Cameron (Ham) 9-4, 6-9, 9-7, 9-4
5 Phil Cameron (Ham) def David Chow (Hav) 9-2, 9-1, 7-9, 9-4
6 Jon Mason (Ham) def Martin Lubac (Hav) 9-2, 9-1, 7-9, 9-4
7 Andrew Poolman (Hav) def Gian Caparo (Ham) 9-7, 2-9, 9-7, 6-9, 9-2
8 Coleman (Ham) def Sang Park Reed (Hav) 9-4, 9-6, 9-5
9 Arie Beitman (Hav) def Samir Terko (Ham) 9-2, 9-2, 9-6
10 Vasken Havri (Hav) def Rich Muniz (Ham) 9-7, 9-3, 3-9, 9-4

FRIDAY

Northwestern 7 - GWU 2

1 Robert McLean (NW) def Taylor Wallace (GWU) 3-0
2 Dinesh Balakrishnan (NW) def Jose Mogollon (GWU) 3-2
3 ViKash NiHalani (GWU) def Matthew Archipalo (NW) 3-1
4. Simon Teng (GWU) def Samuel Brock (NW) 3-0
5 Ronald Paluck (NW) def Matt Navarro (GWU) 3-0
6 Kunle Patrick (NW) def Harry Martin (GWU) 3-0
7 Rahul Kolhatkal (NW) def Russ Charles (GWU) 3-0
8 Anool Rustici (NW) def Ather Riaz (GWU) 3-0
9 Rishab Sethi (NW) def Aditya Kapur (GWU) 3-1

Cal Berkeley 6 - Penn State 3

Cal-Berkeley Winner Penn State Score
1. Manu Viash (Cal) def Peter May (PSU) 3-2
2. Halran Yu (Cal) def Azlan Mustapha (PSU) 3-1
3. Christopher Kao (PSU) def Ben Durie (Cal) 3-2
4. Shakti Chemitiganti (Cal) def Zeeshon Saeed (PSU) 3-1
5. Pete Thirangoon (PSU) def Rajiv Batra (Cal) 3-0
6. Adam Angsten (Cal) def Paul Gamon (PSU) 3-1
7. Sunny Khan (Cal) def Ray Dennis (PSU) 3-0
8. Edwin Shou (PSU) def Gurav Punj (Cal) 3-1
9. Sophie Burtt (Cal) def Syed Sadat (PSU) 3-0
10. Allan Scharifker (PSU) def Loriea Fono (Cal) 3-1

Colgate 9 - Bard 0

1. Alex Nagy (C) def Ridda Murad (B) 3-0
2. Tripp Madsen (C) def Joe Fox-Boyd (B) 3-0
3. EK Wong Lee (C) def Charoen Tyler Van Gundy (B) 3-0
4. Matt Ouderink (C) def Peter Bixler (B) 3-0
5. Rob Diedel (C) def Ryan Davis (B) 3-0
6. Cameron White (C) def Kolby Yarnell (B) 3-0
7. Nick Reynolds (C) def Veta Allun (B) 3-0
8. Fisk Bigger (C) def Sarah Davies (B) 3-0
9. Peter Van Roden (C) def Hana Telala (B) 3-0

 

 

 

 

COLLEGE USA
Schedules
Team previews

DEPARTMENTS
Latest news
Tournament Calendar
Bronstein Global Gallery
Player of the month
Videos
History
Pakistan Squash

School Squash
Camp Index

Features Index
Player Profiles
Worldwide Clubs
Worldwide Links

Rankings
Jobs




More Good stuff:
About Squash
   
Just starting
Books
Juniors Squash

Women's Squash
Regional Reports